Copyright 2002 - 2013, All Rights Reserved

Welcome to PIERCES.ORG

Name List

No Surname, <, A, B, C, D, E, F, G, H, I, J, K, L, M, N, O, P, Q, R, [S], T, U, V, W, X, Y, Z,

[SAINTSING-STAPLETON], STEAGALL-SYKES


Names

Born

Died

SAINTSING
  Helen
  John
  Rosa L. born Oct 14, 1869 died Nov 9, 1916
SALINSKI
  Cipora
SALLEY
  Alexander Parker
  Anna Davis born Jul 28, 1898 died Nov 10, 1899
  Anna born Apr 15, 1864 died Jul 23, 1899
  Ansel Arthur
  Celeste Edna born Sep 16, 1871 died Dec 23, 1960
  Edith Sheldonia
  Elizabeth Ann "Betsy"
  Elizabeth Calhoun
  Ethel Jane
  Ethel Minerva born Mar 29, 1891 died Sep 6, 1903
  Frank H. born Oct 1, 1907 died Jun 2, 1955
  George William born Feb 7, 1896 died Nov 9, 1954
  Hays Anderson, Jr. born Mar 7, 1901 died Dec 6, 1932
  Hays Anderson born Feb 11, 1859 died Mar 3, 1920
  Henry Mcleod
  Jerome George
  Jerry
  John Allen born Sep 25, 1852 died Oct 11, 1853
  John George, Jr. born Apr 15, 1864 died Feb 14, 1922
  John George born May 25, 1827 died Apr 25, 1888
  John Irvin born Dec 5, 1868 died Jun 10, 1933
  John Lawrence
  Julia Vernelle born Nov 24, 1873 died Feb 24, 1956
  Kenneth Felder, Jr.
  Kenneth Felder
  Lalla Minerva
  Louise "Lula" born Aug 30, 1861 died Aug 20, 0022-1938
  Lucy May born Jul 9, 1898 died Sep 21, 1994
  Maggie Lee born Apr 20, 1889 died Abt 1962
  Marie Malinda
  Marvin Daniel
  Minerva Sheldonia born Nov 24, 1855 died Jul 17, 1923
  Nathan Robert, Jr.
  Nathan Robert
  Nathan Rufus born Oct 10, 1899 died Oct 9, 1975
  Nina Edna born 1894 died 1900
  Paul Dewitt
  Rachael Carolyn
  Rhett Cullum
  Robert Lofton
  Sumpter Haynesworth
  Sumter S. born Jul 6, 1866 died Apr 30, 1940
  Theodocia born Jan 22, 1856 died Aug 31, 1946
SALTER
  Amy Lynn
  James Allen, Jr.
  James Allen born May 17, 1927 died Feb 18, 1992
  Ruth Ann
SAMPSON
  Joyce
SANDERS
  Charles G.
  Charlotte
  Daniel Judson born Jun 21, 1880 died Jun 12, 1951
  Debbie
  Fannie born 1900 died 1981
  Roland J.
  Sandy
  William
SANDSBERRY
  Jack died 1997
  Lynn
  Mark
  Scott
SANTIAGO
  ?
SANTOPOLO
  Caroline Leigh
  Joseph Anthony
  Joseph
SARAH
  Unknown born Abt 1703 died After 1774
SATCHER
  Anselm born Abt 1838
  Elijah born 1859
  Emaline born Abt 1836
  Isaiah born Abt 1845
  Jesse born Feb 16, 1861 died Dec 4, 1935
  Penny born Abt 1847
  Robert
  Walter born Abt 1834
  Willis born 1811 died 1864
SATTERTHWAITE
  Donnie May
  Mary Ellen
  Reginald Lee, Jr.
  Reginald Lee, Sr.
SATTERWHITE
  ?
SAULS
  Mary Lou
SAWYER
  Albert C. born Apr 11, 1887 died Aug 11, 1960
  Alma Elouise born Oct 2, 1849 died Jul 1927
  Alonzo born Abt 1877 died 1893
  Anselm born Aug 20, 1833 died 1901
  Aquillen born Abt 1861
  Artanisie born Abt 1875
  Azilu Ida born Jun 2, 1904 died Sep 3, 1904
  Benjamin M. born Oct 22, 1890 died Dec 22, 1940
  Beulah born 1872
  Clarence Jerome born Apr 8, 1881 died Aug 4, 1924
  Cullum S. born Abt 1858
  Deborah born 1849
  Eliza Emily born Jan 27, 1838 died Jan 11, 1909
  Ellen Viola born May 2, 1901 died Feb 15, 1908
  Emma born Jun 1883
  Frances Simmons
  Generva born Abt 1865
  Idonnia born Jan 1880 died 1892
  Infant Son born Jul 1906 died Jul 1906
  John C. born 1856
  John Furman born Dec 19, 1885 died Jul 2, 1958
  John Vardell born Sep 2, 1814 died Apr 9, 0010-1884
  Leila Mae born Oct 31, 1898 died Nov 3, 1983
  Lila Olivia
  Malzena born Jul 16, 1843 died Aug 30, 1914
  Mamie born 1875
  Martha
  Mary born Abt 1874
  Nancy born Jul 24, 1835 died Dec 7, 1910
  Olivia born Abt 1869
  Ruth Simmons
  Sophia P. born Abt 1866
  Stanmore Butler born Apr 3, 1854 died May 5, 1921
  Stanmore born 1878
  Sylvester born Sep 16, 1845 died Abt 1863
  Uriah born 1868
  Wesley W. born 1841
  William Ernest born Feb 23, 1883 died Jan 8, 1960
  Willie L. born 1866
SCHNEIDER
  Adam Jerome
  C. J.
  Joseph Francis
  Margaret Ruth
SCHOLES
  Eunice
  Robert Ephriam born Nov 8, 1895 died Oct 21, 1958
  Samuel Houston born Sep 11, 1860 died Dec 29, 1939
SCHREIBER
  Tamara Stephanie
SCHRONK
  Patsi
SCHULDT
  ?
SCHULTZ
  Betty Docia
SCHUMPERT
  Jacob Uriah
  Jesse O.
  Jessica Lynn
SCHWALM
  Carl Michael
  Hans Erich
  Michael Edward
  Richard Davis
  Theodore Cullum
SCOTT
  Emmie Sarah born Mar 28, 1881 died Oct 18, 1950
  Mae born 1902 died 1963
  Roy
  William B.
SCRUGGS
  ?
SEALE
  Dovie born Apr 26, 1901 died Jan 14, 1941
SEIBLES
  Harriet
SEIGLER
  Alexander J.
  Carolyn
  Debbie
  J. P.
  Karmi
  Kurt E., Jr.
  Kurt E.
  Lottie born Jul 2, 1904 died Apr 13, 1986
  Wilbur Eugene
SELZLER
  Narvis
SENIORD
  Millie born Jul 10, 1952
SEPULVADA
  Yolanda S.
SEWELL
  Louella Elizabeth born 1860
SEYBOLD
  Scott Andrew
  Sean Anthony
SHAMBLIN
  Alice Adelie born Dec 15, 1878
  Caroline born Sep 26, 1862
  Hansford born Feb 28, 1865
  Haziel W. born Apr 2, 1856 died Jan 17, 1859
  Henry, Jr. born Feb 12, 1831
  Houston born Apr 4, 1860 died Feb 1881
  Mary Elizabeth born Mar 22, 1854 died Oct 9, 1885
  Robert B. L. born Apr 2, 1867
SHANNON
  Buford Stanley, Jr. born Feb 11, 1939 died Jan 3, 2010
  Buford Stanley born Aug 18, 1903 died Feb 5, 1982
  Clark Lamar
  Stacy
SHARP
  John
  Velma Mae
SHARPE
  Susan R. born Jan 8, 1849 died Jan 31, 1913
SHAW
  Addie B.
  Irene
  Mary Jane
SHAWVER
  Emma Lora
SHEARIN
  Abner Mitchell born Mar 2, 1879 died Feb 11, 1902
  Beatrice Olymphia born Jul 5, 1897 died Apr 16, 1989
  Betty Jane
  Bonnie Lynn
  Carolyn Dean
  Cathy Loy
  Cecil born Jul 15, 1910
  Cullom born Feb 17, 1915
  Dallas Cullum born Mar 13, 1913 died 1992
  David Loy
  Dianne
  Edna Earl born Apr 25, 1906 died Oct 1992-Dec 1992
  Edna Undine
  Frances Idonna born Sep 18, 1908 died Mar 23, 1972
  Francis Hannibal born Dec 10, 1877 died Jan 29, 1970
  Harrison W. born Jul 3, 1917
  Harvey Latt
  Herman, Jr.
  Herman
  Jacob Connell, Jr.
  Jacob Connell, Sr. born Aug 6, 1904 died Jul 31, 1984
  James Wallace
  Jonnie Bell
  Joseph Dallas, Jr. born May 23, 1908 died 1992
  Joseph Dallas born Jul 9, 1876 died Nov 18, 1931
  Joseph N. born May 2, 1852 died Aug 4, 1922
  Julian
  Kay Colston
  Latt Harris, Jr.
  Latt Harris born Oct 1888 died Jul 5, 1920
  Lattie Ann
  Louis Irwin
  Louise born Oct 1, 1917 died Aug 9, 1990
  Lucy Lattie born Dec 4, 1908
  Lynn Reddey
  Milton
  Mitchell Harrison born Oct 15, 1904 died May 25, 1990
  Nancy Eugenia born Jan 4, 1928
  Natalie Jane
  Norma Jean
  Patricia Ann born Apr 6, 1935 died Aug 11, 1974
  Ransom Michael, Sr. born Abt 1793 died 1860-1870
  Shelby H. born Mar 11, 1912
  Spear Whitaker born Feb 1849 died Feb 2, 1929
  Susan Gayle
  Talman Eural
  Virginia Claxton born Sep 17, 1902 died Bef 1992
  William Henry born Jun 9, 1911 died Abt 1990
  Willie Bett born Aug 30, 1899
  Winifred H.
SHEARON
  Sarah
SHECKELS
  Clay Lawther
  Donald Jackson
  Graham Jackson
SHEFFIELD
  Etta born 1884
  John died After 1903
SHELTON
  Cheryl Kathryn
SHEPARD
  Alexander H. "Buster", Jr. born Aug 25, 1908 died Apr 28, 1989
SHEPHERD
  Anna "Nan" Crandall born 1863
SHERWOOD
  Rosalind
SHETLER
  John Ed
SHIPES
  Dorothy
SHIPP
  Frances "Fanny"
SHIRES
  Ruth born 1696 died 1747
SHIRLEY
  Dana James
SHIVELY
  Bradford
  Georgia Elaynne
  Trina Dianne
SHOCKLEY
  ?
SHORT
  Judith Ann
  June
SHULER
  Linda
SHULL
  Davis James
  Milledge Davis, Jr.
  Stephen Edgar
SHUTTS
  David Wayne
  Paul Nathan
SHY?
  Clarona
SIEBERT
  Katie
  Matthew Nathaniel
  Matthew born Sep 23, 1953
  Stephen
SIEVERS
  Carolyn
  Claudia Elizabeth
  David Howard
  Ed
  Thomas M.
SIGLER
  Zonia F. "Zona" born Jul 16, 1880 died Nov 6, 1961
SILVER
  Mary Ann
SILVERTHORNE
  Donald Malcolm
  Jack Deaner
  John Deaner IV
  John Deaner, Jr.
  Meegan Collins
SIMMONS
  Hixie\Hicksy born Oct 12, 1802 died Jan 25, 1862
  Ruth L.
  Walter Cohn
SIMONS
  M.
SIMPSON
  Helen Irene born Jun 22, 1874 died Mar 23, 1951
  Mabel Lorraine? born Aug 25, 1903 died Oct 15, 1946
  Sarah "Salley" born Feb 24, 1743/44 died Mar 1785
SIMRIL
  Frank P.
SIMS
  Bruce Edwin
  David
  Jon David
  Michael Allen
  Rita Ann
  Sarah Virginia "Ginger"
SINCLAIR
  Lucy Mary
SINGLETON
  Mary Elizabeth
  Mary
SINNONS
  Ester Maude
SINQUEFIELD
  Susan Harriett born Sep 26, 1841 died Jun 9, 1915
SIZEMORE
  Katie
SKIDMORE
  Elizabeth Caroline
  James Wallace, Jr.
  James Wallace
  John Phillip
  Martha Ann
  Paul born Jan 2, 1893 died Aug 7, 1956
  Thomas Edward
SLADE
  Lorena
SLAYTON
  Patricia
SLEDGE
  Olga born Oct 17, 1903 died Jun 1973
SMALLWOOD
  Mary
SMITH
  ?
  ?
  ?
  ?
  Ada born Abt 1878
  Alfred
  Allison
  Alyssa Louise
  Angie Frank "A.", Jr. born Nov 3, 1915 died Jul 1, 1994
  Angie Frank (Bishop) born Nov 1, 1889 died Oct 5, 1962
  Angie Frank III
  Blanche
  Charles Allen born Jan 30, 1918 died Oct 20, 1918
  Clyde born 1893 died 1959
  Coy R., Jr. born 1916
  Coy R. born Abt 1891
  Elizabeth "Betty" Ann
  Elizabeth born Abt 1783 died Dec 26, 1877
  Ella Mae
  Elva Sophia born Abt 1846 died 1909
  Florence Ella
  George T., Jr.
  Gregory Leland
  Ida Fannie S. born Jan 9, 1854 died Oct 2, 1904
  Ida Rosanna born Dec 25, 1864 died Feb 4, 1940
  Jack
  Jacob Anthony B. born 1850 died Bef May 1931
  Jacob
  James Felton, Jr.
  Jennifer Channing
  John Somerfield
  June
  Karen Hannah
  Leslie Ann
  Lois
  Lou\Lori born Abt 1873
  Margaret Moody
  Mary A. born Jan 25, 1825 died Mar 9, 1905
  Mary Tweed
  Matthew Troy
  Michelle Frances
  Miriam
  Pearle Mae born Dec 11, 1885 died Mar 29, 1979
  Roger (Captain) born Abt 1577
  Sam
  Sherren
  Tammy Renee
  Thomas
  Wanda Gail born Sep 8, 1956 died Sep 10, 1956
  Wellington Jackson born Abt 1818
  William Angie
  William Douglas
  William Randolph, Jr.
  William Randolph
  Willis
  Z. Z.
SMYTH
  Isabell born 1589 died After 1637
SNEAD
  Mary (Molly)
SNEED
  ?
SNIDER
  Amos
  Harriet J. born Mar 21, 1852 died 1900
  Henry
  Hester Minerva
  Jimeson
  Letitia B.
  Margaret E.
  Maria D.
  Martha J.
  Mary Sophia
  Samuel born Jul 20, 1809 died Apr 16, 1887
  Sarah Anne
  Simon D.
SNIVELY
  Celia\Cecelia Elijah born 1850 died 1882
SNODGRASS
  Mamie T.
SNOW
  Margaret "Margie" Nell born Nov 17, 1928
SNYDER
  Unknown
  Edward William born 1854
  Henry
  John born 1820 died 1882
  Sarah Elizabeth Martha born Mar 26, 1856 died Dec 31, 1956
SOAPES
  ?
SOLOMON
  Mildred F.
SOMERSET
  Anne (Lady) born 1538 died Sep 8, 1591
  Henry, 2nd Earl of Worcester born Abt 1499 died Nov 26, 1548
  Lucy died Feb 23, 1582/83
SORRELL
  Mamie born Feb 16, 1917 died Feb 7, 1998
SOUDER
  Wallas Augustus
SOULNER
  Margaret Frances "Myra"
SOUTHALL
  Harriett Ann born Abt 1825
SOUTHERLAND
  Debra Lynn
  Rebecca "Becky"
SOUTHWORTH
  Cerelle
  Francis Good
  Lawrence "Larry" M born Sep 17, 1936 died Jul 24, 2000
  Sarah Elizabeth
  Stanley Good, Jr. born Aug 16, 1930 died Mar 1, 2002
  Stanley Good born Aug 6, 1887 died May 1, 1977
  William Andrew
  William W. born Feb 12, 1856 died Nov 1935
SPARKS
  Robert E. died Mar 9, 1968
  Susan Annette born Dec 1964 died Jul 19, 1985
SPEED
  Eliza Jane born Abt 1817
  Robert born Abt 1786
SPEER
  David John
  James Danny
  Nathan James
SPENCER
  Anne Macnair
  Catherine, Countess of Northumberland
  Edward Lee
  John Edward (Dr.)
  Robert (Sir)
SPORE
  Richard R., Jr.
SPRINGFIELD
  Jennie
SQUIRE
  Martha
STACHNIK
  Mary Magdalene
STACK
  Brunson A. born Apr 14, 1920 died Feb 22, 1923
  Evelyn
  Fletcher Ruff III
  Fletcher Ruff, Jr.
  Fletcher Ruff born Oct 16, 1881 died Oct 11, 1957
  Flora Ann
  Geneva
  George
  Infant Daughter born Nov 1928 died Nov 1928
  Laura Lynne
  Louise
  Margaret
  Marilyn
  Milton
  Minnie Lou born Apr 18, 1917 died Feb 14, 1992
  Susan
  William David born Apr 12, 1915 died Jun 10, 1916
STALEY
  Flora born Oct 28, 1823 died Sep 11, 1901
  John, Jr.
STAMMERS
  Martha born Jul 23, 1806
STANDLEY
  John died 1809
  William
STAPLETON
  Anne born Abt 1693
  George born Abt 1685 died Abt 1770
  Jane born Abt 1704 died Abt 1746
  John born Abt 1683
  John born Abt 1630 died Abt 1706
  Thomas (Dr.) born Abt 1658 died Abt 1706
  Thomas born Abt 1689


No Surname, <, A, B, C, D, E, F, G, H, I, J, K, L, M, N, O, P, Q, R, [S], T, U, V, W, X, Y, Z,

[SAINTSING-STAPLETON], STEAGALL-SYKES

Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created May 6, 2013 with Legacy 7.5 from Millennia